Umm, so, we just need to post our favourite music. Well, it's almost like the "Top Ten Character" topic, you should post your Top Ten Music. (^__^)
Will of the Abyss Pandora Mod
Posts : 2504 Join date : 2009-09-08 Age : 28 Location : USA
Subject: Re: "Top Ten Music" Sun May 01, 2011 11:48 pm
....Oh dear....This is going to be TERRIBLY hard for me. Well I guess I will put the top 10 that I'm currently obsessed with :3
1. Matroyshka by NICO touches the Walls 2. Take off by 2PM 3. Mr. Taxi by SNSD 4. Shiny shiny by Nirgilis 5. Magia by Kalafina 6. Freedom by Home Made Kazoku 7. ORiON by Maria 8. Yayaya by T-ara 9. Connect by ClariS 10. Before U Go by DBSK
Wait did I do this wrong? Is it top ten songs or top ten kinds of music you like? XD
pagan_elina
Posts : 184 Join date : 2011-05-07 Age : 34 Location : Florida
Subject: Re: "Top Ten Music" Sun May 08, 2011 8:18 pm
1) Closer to the edge - 30 seconds to mars 2) Vox Populi- 30 seconds to Mars 3) Bloody Rabbit - Pandora Hearts soundtract 4) Prelude 12/21 - AFI 5) Pins and Needles- The Birthday Massacre 6) Broken Pieces - Apocalyptica featuring Lacey 7) all to myself - Marianas Trench 8) Sans faire un bruit - Cecile Corbel 9) F*ckin Perfect- P!nk 10) Bleeding Love - Leona Lewis
Yuusuke-chan
Posts : 69 Join date : 2011-05-19 Age : 38 Location : In an island...
Subject: Re: "Top Ten Music" Fri May 20, 2011 12:27 pm
LOL, my top 10 changes randomly without notice...but right now, here goes:
1. Hallucination - Matsushita Yuya 2. La La La - Se7en 3. Last Snow - Matsushita Yuya 4. Key - Ono Daisuke 5. โรคประจำตัว / Rok Pra Jum Tua (Common Habit) - Clash 6. Foolish Foolish - Matsushita Yuya 7. Aftermath - Adam Lambert 8. Easy - Westlife 9. Кап-кап / Kap Kap (Drip Drip) - Hollywood FM 10. Pink - Aerosmith